NBM Series Mulcher

The COSMO BULLY NBM Series Mulcher is a multi-purpose implement. Its robust design makes light work of bracken as well as prunings and undergrowth (up to 30mm).

A 2,295 rpm rotor speed, coupled with a rear opening flap, gives the operator flexibility of a quality finish on grassy applications like paddocks and parks and gardens, regardless of the grass height.

 

Features

The 50hp gearbox is fitted with an integrated freewheel producing a rotor speed of 2,295rpm

The gearbox then powers the belts on the side drive pulleys. TNBM145 and TNBM155 have three (3) SPAB belts.  TNBM175 has four (4) SPAB belts

Belts are kept aligned and tensioned at both the gearbox and pulley ends of the drive tube

Features

Specifications

Code
TNBM145
TNBM155
TNBM175
Size reference1.45m | 4’9” | 57”1.55m | 5’2” | 61”1.75m | 5’10” | 69”
Tractor range (hp)30-5035-5040-50
Gearbox50hp, 540rpm with free wheel clutch50hp, 540rpm with free wheel clutch50hp, 540rpm with free wheel clutch
No. of hammers242428
Rotor speed (rpm)229522952295
Rotor swing dia. (mm)350350350
Rotor diameter (mm)108108108
Overall width (mm)168517851985
Working width (mm)145015501750
Weight (kg)355362376
Price (inc. GST)$4,750$4,950$5,150
Price (inc. GST)$6,294$6,559$6,824
Price (inc. GST)$5,225$5,445$5,665

Parts

Code
Description
Price (inc. GST)
Price (inc. GST)
Price (inc. GST)
17530.1Bully NBM Series Hammer (each)$17.50$24$17.50
GB/T12732-S NBM/TSS Series belt (each) $33$44$33

Need more information? Contact us here