SFM-M Series Mulcher

The European designed COSMO BULLY SFM-M Series Mulcher is specifically designed for tractors 30 to 70hp.

The rear of the deck has a series of height-adjustable mulching rakes that hold large prunings (up to Ø 50mm) in the cutting chamber for maximum mulching. This results in a high-quality cut in vineyards, orchards and pastures.

Features

The 70hp gearbox is fitted with an integrated freewheel

Belts

Belts are kept aligned and tensioned via adjustment points at both the gearbox and pulley ends

  • TSFM130M has three (3) BX type belts
  • TSFM145M and TSFM160M have four (4) BX type belts

 

Features

Specifications

Code
TSFM130M
TSFM145M
TSFM160M
Size reference1.3m | 4’3” | 51”1.45m | 4’9” | 57”1.6m | 5’4” | 64”
Tractor range (hp)30 - 7035 - 7040 - 70
Gearbox70hp, 540rpm with free wheel clutch70hp, 540rpm with free wheel clutch70hp, 540rpm with free wheel clutch
No. of hammers161820
Rotor speed (rpm)208320832083
Rotor swing dia. (mm)380380380
Rotor diameter (mm)160160160
Overall width (mm)145016201770
Working width (mm)130014501600
Weight (kg)366388412
Price (inc. GST)$5,100$5,450$5,800
Price (inc. GST)$6,758$7,221$7,685
Price (inc. GST)$5,610$5,995$6,380

Options

”Y’ blades are available for this implement. If this alternative blade is requested at the time of purchase there is no additional cost.

Parts

Code
Description
Price (inc. GST)
Price (inc. GST)
Price (inc. GST)
17295Bully SFM Series hammer (each)$20$26.50$20
17228Bully SFM Series Y blade (each)$6$8$6
17229Bully SFM Series Y blade spacer (each)$5$7$5
17699SFM130-M belt set (3 belts) $135$179$135
17698SFM Series belt set (4 belts)$180$239$180

Need more information? Contact us here